The KidSide Family

Adelmis Bohigas-Naderpour, Esq.

Chair - Executive Board

ABN Law Group

Patricia Young

Vice Chair

Director, Citrin Cooperman

Dana Cahn, LCSW

Immediate Past Chair

f.a.c.e.s. Family and Co-parenting Enrichment Services

Erica Whittler, Esq.

Secretary

Isenberg Family Law Group

Patty Arechabaleta, CPA, CVA

Treasurer, Director

Marcum, LLP

Honorable Scott M. Bernstein, Circuit Judge

MDC Children's Courthouse

Adelmis Bohigas-Naderpour

Chair - Executive Board

ABN Law Group

Lilian Gonzalez, Esq.

Little Boss Consulting, PLLC

Cassandra Ferrer

Senior Litigation Manager

FAC/CPA

Janelle Fernandez

Team Principal + Real Estate Advisor

The Aspire Group @ Compass

Chris Beck

VP of Business Development

Soberlink

Lisette Beraja, LMFT

Director

Beraja Counseling Center

Michael Everett, CPA/AVB, CVA

Partner

Shechter & Everett, LLP

Matthew A. James, CPA, ABV, CFF, MAFF

Ellrich, Neal, Smith & Stohlman, P.A.

Robert F. Kohlman, Esq.

Kohlman Law, LLLP

Michelle Dempsey Multack

Author, Moms Moving On

Emily Joyce Phillips, Esq.

Phillips Lanier, PLLC

Zojaim Solorzano-Downs

Zoe’s Divorce Happily Group

Jeniffer Viscarra, Esq.

Viscarra Law, PLLC

Jordan Abramowitz, Esq.

Abramowitz & Associates

Loreal A. Arscott, Esq.

Assistant City Attorney

City of Miami Gardens

Astrid M. Bismarck, Esq.

Past President

Astrid M. Bismarck, PA

Marc Breslow, CPA/ABV CFF

CFF Partner

Marcum LLP

Aileen Fernandez-Mesa, Esq.

Past President 2020

Orshan, Span and Fernandez-Mesa

Dr. Miguel A. Firpi, PhD

Past President 2009

Sandy T. Fox Esq.

Past President 2019

Sandy T. Fox P.A.

Anastasia M. Garcia, Esq.

Past President 2011 & 2012

The Law Office of Anastasia M. Garcia, P.A.

Paul A. Garcia, CPA/CFF CVA

Past President 2013 & 2014

Paul A. Garcia, P.A.

Pamela Gordon, Esq.

Past President

Law Offices of Pamela M. Gordon, P.A.

Patricia Henrys, Esq.

The Henrys Firm, P.A.

Marck K. Joseph, Esq.

The Joseph Firm PA

Sandy Karlan, Esq.

Former Circuit Court Judge

Center for Conflict Resolution, Inc.

Max Leinoff, Esq.

Leinoff & Lemos, P.A.

Paul S. Leinoff, Esq.

Leinoff & Lemos, P.A.

Margarita Arango Moore, Esq.

Margarita Arango Moore, P.A

Ramon “Ray” Navarro

Lokation Real Estate

Richard J. Preira, Esq

RCC Family Law

Adriana H. Quirantes, Esq.

A.H. Quirantes & Associates, P.A.

Edward Sczechowicz, Ph.D.

Alliance for Psychological Services

Ellen Silvers, Esq.

Law Office of Ellen Dee Silvers, P.A.

Laura Davis Smith, Esq.

Past President 2016 & 2017

Davis Smith & Jean, LLC

Bonnie Sockel-Stone, Esq.

Past President 2010

Foster-Morales Sockel-Stone LLC

Andrea Steinacker

Advisory Committee Chair

Malissa Tigges, PSY.D.

Licensed Clinical Psychologist

Diane M. Trainor, Esq.

Law Offices of Diane M. Trainor

Honorable Scott M. Bernstein
Honorable Scott M. Bernstein, Circuit Judge
MDC Children’s Courthouse
Honorable-Tanya-Brinkley
Honorable Tanya Brinkley, Circuit Judge
Richard E. Gerstein Justice Building

Honorable-Marcia-B.-Caballero
Honorable Marcia B. Caballero, Circuit Judge
Associate Administrative Judge
MDC Children’s Courthouse
Honorable-Donald-J.-Cannava
Honorable Donald J. Cannava
Associate Administrative Judge
Lawson E. Thomas Courthouse

Honorable Marcia Del Rey
Honorable Marcia Del Rey, Circuit Judge
Lawson E. Thomas Courthouse Center
Honorable Reemberto Diaz
Honorable Reemberto Diaz, Circuit Judge
Dade County Courthouse

Honorable-Jason-E.-Dimitris
Honorable Jason E. Dimitris, Circuit Judge
Judicial Advisor Chair
MDC Children’s Courthouse
General Magistrate Deborah Nabat Frankel
General Magistrate Deborah Nabat Frankel
Lawson E. Thomas Courthouse Center

Honorable Mindy S. Glazer
Honorable Mindy S. Glazer, Circuit Judge
Richard E. Gerstein Justice Building
Honorable Carroll J. Kelly
Honorable Carroll J. Kelly
Administrative Judge
Lawson E. Thomas Courthouse Center

Jeffrey-M.-Kolokoff
Honorable Jeffrey M. Kolokoff, County Judge
Richard E. Gerstein Justice Building
General Magistrate Steve Lieberman
General Magistrate Steve Lieberman
Miami-Dade Children’s Courthouse

Honorable-Carmen-Cabarga
General Magistrate Deborah Magid
Lawson E. Thomas Courthouse Center
Denise-Martinez-Scanziani
Honorable Denise Martinez-Scanziani, Circuit Judge
Miami-Dade Children’s Courthouse

Honorable Spencer Multack
Honorable Spencer Multack, Circuit Judge
Lawson E. Thomas Courthouse
Julie-Harris-Nelson
Honorable Julie Harris Nelson, County Judge
Richard E. Gerstein Justice Building

Honorable Samantha Ruiz-Cohen
Honorable Samantha Ruiz-Cohen
Administrative Judge
Lawson E. Thomas Courthouse
Honorable-Stephanie-Silver
Honorable Stephanie Silver, County Judge
Miami Beach Court Facility

Honorable-Elena-Sosa-Bruzon
Honorable Eleane Sosa-Bruzon, County Judge
Lawson E. Thomas Courthouse Center
Honorable-Diana-Vizcaino
Honorable Diana Vizcaino, County Judge
Lawson E. Thomas Courthouse Center

Honorable-Zachary-James
Honorable Zachary James, Circuit Judge
Richard E. Gerstein Justice Building
Honorable-Angelica-Zayas
Honorable Angelica Zayas, Circuit Judge
Associate Administrative Judge
Miami-Dade Children’s Courthouse

Marian Estevez Ortega

Administrative Assistant